CONFERENCE CALENDAR
WEEK 1
Monday 7 September 2015
10:00 am Reception Participants
2:30 pm Opening: Welcome address
Giovanni Azzone, Rector of the Politecnico di Milano
Dario Zaninelli, Pro-Rector of the Polo territoriale di Piacenza - Politecnico di Milano
Ilaria Valente, Dean of the School of Architecture and Society - Politecnico di Milano
Sergio Crotti, Emeritus Professor - Politecnico di Milano
Guya Bertelli, Carlos García Vázquez, Directors of OC Summer School
3:00 pm Workshop presentation
3:45 pm Press Relase
-------------------------------------------------------------
6:00 pm Conference
Vittorio Gregotti - Aldo Grasso
Discussant: Andrea Di Franco
-------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday 8 September 2015
10:00 am Site Visit
8:30 pm Conference
Carmen Andriani – Manuel Gausa
introduction by Carlos García Vázquez Discussant: Andrea Gritti
-------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday 9 September 2015
10:00 am Parralel event - Movie
“God Save the Green” by Michele Mellara and Alessandro Rossi
-------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday 10 September 2015
8.30 pm Conference
Victor Ténez Ybern - Martí Franch Batllori
Discussant: Matteo Poli
-----------------------------------------------------------
Friday 11 September 2015
FIRST CRITIC at PIRELLI EXPO, MILANO – Padiglione Architettura, Curator Lorenzo Degli Esposti
10:00 am FIRST CRITIC
2:00 pm FIRST CRITIC
______________________________________________________________________________________
WEEK 2
Monday 14 September 2015
8.30 pm - Antonio Citterio – Patricia Viel
Discussant: Guya Bertelli
-------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday 15 September 2015
10:00 am Conference
Jordi Bellmunt - Catherine Mosbach
Discussant: Sara Protasoni
8.30 pm Conference
Gonçalo Byrne – Manuel Aires Mateus
Discussant: Maddalena D'Alfonso
-------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday 16 September 2015
10:00 am Conference
Franco Farinelli
Introduction by Juan Carlos Dall’Asta
Discussant: Antonio Angelillo
8:30 pm Conference
Aldo Aymonino – Gianfranco Neri
Discussant: Sandro Rolla
-------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday 17 September 2015
8.30 pm Conference
Daniel Vasini (West8) - Juan Manuel Palerm Salazar
Discussant: Paola Bracchi
-------------------------------------------------------------
Friday 18 September 2015
10:00 am MIDTERM CRITIC
2:00 pm MIDTERM CRITIC
-------------------------------------------------------------
Saturday 19 September 2015
10:00 am Visit to Cascina Boscata (Valera Fratta - Pavia)
______________________________________________________________________________________
WEEK 3
Monday 21 September 2015
10:30 am Conference
Franco Purini – Laura Thermes
Discussant: Marco Bozzola
8:30 pm Parralel event - Movie
“Il gesto delle mani” Movie Directed by Francesco Clerici in the presence of the artist Master Velasco Vitali
Discussant: Luca Molinari
-------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday 22 September 2015
2:00 pm Workshop
8.30 pm Conference
Jordi Garces - Rolf Kuhn - Karsten Feucht
Discussant: Stefan Vieths
-------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday 23 September 2015
10:30 am Round Table
Giuseppe Baracchi, Andrea Barbieri, Ettore Capri, Silvio Ferrari,
Lorenzo Morelli, Francesco Timpano
8.30 pm Conference
João Nunes
Discussant:Chiara Bertoli
-------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday 24 September 2015
9:00 am Workshop
-------------------------------------------------------------
Friday 25 September 2015
9:00 am FINAL CRITIC
2:00 pm FINAL CRITIC
8.00 pm Open TheatrePerformance
Il coraggio del proprio tempo, Fondazione Franco Albini
introduction by Giampiero Bosoni and Federico Bucci
conclusion by Maria Vittoria Capitanucci
9:30 pm CLOSING CEREMONY
In the presence of:
Sandro Balducci, Pro-Rector Vicarious - Politecnico di Milano
Gabriele Pasqui, Dean of DASTU Department - Politecnico di Milano
Leopoldo Freyrie President of Architect National Council
______________________________________________________________________________
FIRST CRITIC - SEPTEMBER 11st - Pirelli Expo Milano - Padiglione Architettura, curator Lorenzo Degli Esposti
Alessandro Bianchi, Marco Bovati, Marco Bozzola, Gianluca Catellani, Antonella Contin, Bartolomeo Corsini, Maddalena D’Alfonso, Lorenzo Degli Esposti, Andrea Di Franco, Matteo Gambaro, Andrea Gritti, Alain Guez, Karin Hofert, Alessandra Oppio, Luigi Spinelli, Stefano Stabilini, Victor Tenez Ybern, Dario Vanetti, Stefan Vieths, Lluis Vives
SECOND CRITIC - SEPTEMBER 18th
Marco Albini, Alessandra Capuano, Luigi Coccia, Alessandra Criconia, Imma Forino, Ado Franchini, Pierfranco Galliani, Marco Ghilotti, Anna Giovannelli, Karin Hofert, Javier Lopez, Serena Maffioletti, Alessandro Massarente, Mario Mocchi, Silvia Milesi, Henrique Pessoa Pereira, Ramon Pico, Gaia Redaelli, Andrea Sciascia, Andrea Tartaglia, PierAntonio Val, Fabrizio Zanni
FINAL CRITIC - SEPTEMBER 25th
Roberta Amirante, Carmen Andriani, Luca Basso Peressut, Paolo Caputo, Sergio Crotti, Giangiacomo D’Ardia, Remo Dorigati, Carlotta Fontana, Leopoldo Freyrie, Pasquale Miano, Marina Montuori, Gianfranco Neri, Paola Pucci, Sara Protasoni, Nathalie Regnier-Kagan, Ferran Sagarra Trias, Marco Trisciuoglio, Marc A. Visser
ASA JURY - SEPTEMBER 25th
Aldo Aymonino, Sandro Balducci, Jordi Bellmunt, Federico Bucci, Pierre-Alain Croset, Emilio Faroldi, Manuela Grecchi, Juan M. Palerm Salazar, Corinna Morandi, Elena Mussinelli, Gabriele Pasqui, Emilio Pizzi, Mosé Ricci, Estanislau Roca, Agata Spaziante, Angelo Torricelli, Ilaria Valente, Cino Zucchi
|